Demian's Gamebook Web Page

Person - Montgomery, R. A.

Pseudonym: Mountain, Robert

Sort by:

Items with "Montgomery, R. A." as Credited Author

Note: This list is sorted by the earliest known dated edition for each title; earlier editions may exist.

Date Unknown

Monsters of the Deep

1979

Journey Under the Sea

1980

Space and Beyond

1981

The Haunted House
The Lost Jewels of Nabooti
Mystery of the Maya

1982

The Abominable Snowman
House of Danger
Your Very Own Robot

1983

Escape
Indian Trail
Lost on the Amazon
Prisoner of the Ant People
The Race Forever

1984

Trouble on Planet Earth
War with the Evil Power Master

1985

Fire!
How to Write a Book Like a Choose Your Own Adventure Book
Lost Dog!

1986

Beyond Escape!
The Owl Tree
Sand Castle

1987

The Brilliant Dr. Wogan
Caravan
Danger Zones
Home in Time for Christmas

1988

Exiled to Earth
Return to Atlantis
Spooky Thanksgiving
Track of the Bear

1989

Blood on the Handle
Mutiny in Space
Race of the Year
Stock Car Champion

1990

Almost Lost
Deadly Encounter
Escape from China
The Hidden Evil
Traitors from Within

1991

Chinese Dragons
The Island of Time
Smoke Jumper

1992

Behind the Wheel
Beyond the Wall of Stars
Silver Wings

1993

Motocross Mania

1994

Last Run
Project UFO

1995

Castle of Darkness
Possessed!
Tattoo of Death

1996

Death in the Dorm
It Happened at Camp Pine Tree

1997

Killer Virus

2005

Choose Your Own Adventure Writer's Handbook

2007

Forecast from Stonehenge
Your Purrr-fect Birthday

2009

Always Picked Last
Track Star!
Your Very Own Robot Goes Cuckoo-Bananas!

2010

Return to Haunted House

2011

The Trail of Lost Time

2012

Chinese Dragons (Graded Reader)
The Destiny Device (Graded Reader)
Escape from Dorado (Graded Reader)
Exiled to Earth (Graded Reader)
House of Danger (Graded Reader)
The Jewels of Nabooti (Graded Reader)
Journey to Atlantis (Graded Reader)
Lost on the Amazon (Graded Reader)
Murder in the Family (Graded Reader)
Mystery of the Maya (Graded Reader)
Project UFO (Graded Reader)
Race Forever (Graded Reader)
Return to Dorado (Graded Reader)
Search for the Yeti (Graded Reader)
The Secret of Stonehenge (Graded Reader)
Silver Wings (Graded Reader)
Smoke Jumpers (Graded Reader)
Tattoo of Death (Graded Reader)
Track Star (Graded Reader)

2014

Gus vs. the Robot King
Space Pup